Loading Events
  • This event has passed.

November 5, 2022

Group Exercise Super Saturday

November 5, 2022 All day

Find your fitness and come sample a variety of new group exercise classes with your friends at the Y!

Our YMCA family centers will be offering members the opportunity to try all new classes! Come refresh your workout routine or get inspired to start a new one.

Check back for your family center’s schedule:

Avalon Park YMCA

Class TimeGroup Exercise Class
8:15 am – 9:00 amCycle with Judy
9:15 am – 10:00 amYoga with Judy
10:15 am – 11:50 amZumba with Michelle

Downtown Orlando YMCA

Class TimeGroup Exercise Class
8:15 am – 8:45 amLes Mills BODYPUMP Express with Shaw and Sara
8:45 am – 9:15 amNext Level with Brandon
9:00 am – 9:30 amLes Mills BODYCOMBAT Express with Shaw
9:00 am – 9:55 amGratitude Flow Yoga with Luke
9:45 am – 10:30 amCycling with Brandon
10:15 am – 10:45 amYoung Yogis with Luke
11:00 am – 11:55 amPower Yoga and Meditation with Emily

Dr. P. Phillips YMCA

Class TimeGroup Exercise Class
8:00 am – 9:00 amLes Mills BODYPUMP with Nikki
8:30 am – 9:30 amSpin with Israel
9:30 am – 10:30 amGlow Yoga with Alex
9:30 am – 10:30 amKickboxing with Julie
10:00 am – 11:00 amBarre with Tarilyn
10:45 am – 11:45 amZumba with Michele Marie

Frank DeLuca YMCA

Class TimeGroup Exercise Class
8:30 am – 9:30 am Cardio Cycle with Monica
8:30 am – 9:25 amYoga with Yvonne
9:30 am – 10:30 amGlow Yoga with Alex
9:30 am – 10:15 amLes Mills BODYCOMBAT with AJ
9:30 am – 10:15 amSculpt & Stretch with Yvonne

Golden Triangle YMCA

Class TimeGroup Exercise Class
8:30 am – 9:30 am Cardio Cycle with Monica
8:30 am – 9:25 amYoga with Yvonne
9:30 am – 10:30 amGlow Yoga with Alex
9:30 am – 10:15 amLes Mills BODYCOMBAT with AJ
9:30 am – 10:15 amSculpt & Stretch with Yvonne

J. Douglas Williams YMCA

Class TimeGroup Exercise Class
8:30 am – 9:30 am Cardio Pump with Bethanne
9:30 am – 10:30 amCardio Cycle with Bob
10:00 am – 11:00 amZUMBA with Tara
11:00 am – 11:30 amZUMBA Gold with Tara

Lake Nona YMCA

Class TimeGroup Exercise Class
8:15 am – 8:45 am Super Cycle with Elaine
9:00 am – 10:00 amLes Mills BODYPUMP 122 with Elaine, Kathy, and Mike
10:15 am – 11:15 amZUMBA with Fabi
11:15 am – 12:15 pmYoga with Niki

Oviedo YMCA

Class TimeGroup Exercise Class
8:30 am – 9:00 amSculpt Yoga with Beth
9:00 am – 9:45 amLes Mills RPM with Jen
9:00 am – 10:00 amStep with Katrina
9:15 am – 9:45 amPower Yoga with Beth
10:00 am – 11:00 amYoga with Jen
10:15 am – 11:15 amStrength Training with Katrina
10:30 am – 11:30 amY-Fit with Sarah
11:15 am – 12:00 pmYogalates with Amy
12:00 pm – 1:00 pmZumba with Adriana

Roper YMCA

Class TimeGroup Exercise Class
8:00 am – 8:45 amYoga with Marcie
9:00 am – 10:00 amCycle with Edwin
10:15 am – 11:15 amLes Mills BODYPUMP with Brooke and Edith
11:30 am – 12:30 pmZUMBA with Kim and Alessandra

Titusville YMCA

Class TimeGroup Exercise Class
8:15 am – 8:45 amStrong Nation with Debbie
8:30 am – 9:15 amCycle with Susan
9:00 am – 9:30 amZUMBA Step with Jackie
9:35 am – 10:35 am20/20/20 with Bridget
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPilates – Barre Mashup with Bridget

Winter Park YMCA

Class TimeGroup Exercise Class
8:15 am – 9:00 amFlow Yoga with Sara Rose
8:15 am – 9:00 amCycle with Diane
9:00 am – 11:30 amTRX with Ashley
9:30 am – 10:30 amLes Mills BODYCOMBAT with Barbara & Gabrielle
9:30 am – 10:30 amCycle with Astrid
10:30 am – 11:30 amLes Mills BODYPUMP with Jen C., Gabrielle, and Barbara
10:30 am – 11:30 amZumba with Kristen Peacock