Loading Events
  • This event has passed.
Woman holding weight plate in a group exercise class with the title Super Saturday

July 23

Group Exercise Super Saturday

July 23 All day

Find your fitness and come sample a variety of new group exercise classes with your friends at the Y!

Our YMCA family centers will be offering members the opportunity to try all new classes! Come refresh your workout routine or get inspired to start a new one.

Check back for your family center’s schedule:

Avalon Park YMCA

Class TimeGroup Exercise Class
9:00 am – 9:50 amCycle Strength with Kristen W.
10:00 am – 10:50 amPilates with Judy
11:00 am – 11:50 amZumba with Michelle

Downtown Orlando YMCA

Class TimeGroup Exercise Class
8:15 am – 9:10 amLes Mills BODYPUMP 121 with Jacob and Sara
8:45 am – 9:15 amNext Level with Brandon
9:00 am – 9:55 amFlow Yoga with Luke
9:45 am – 10:30 amCycling with Brandon
10:15 am – 10:45 amYoung Yogis with Luke
11:00 am – 11:55 amPower Yoga with Emily

Dr. P. Phillips YMCA

Class TimeGroup Exercise Class
8:00 am – 9:00 amLes Mills BODYPUMP with Nikki
8:30 am – 9:30 amSpin with Israel
9:30 am – 10:30 amLes Mills BODYFLOW with Angie
9:30 am – 10:30 amGlow Yoga with Alex
9:30 am – 10:30 amKickboxing with Julie
10:45 am – 11:45 amZumba with Michele

Frank DeLuca YMCA

Class TimeGroup Exercise Class
8:30 am – 9:30 amSpin with Monica
8:30 am – 9:30 amYoga with Yvonne
9:30 am – 10:30 amStrength with Lynn

Golden Triangle YMCA

Class TimeGroup Exercise Class
8:00 am – 9:00 amYoga
9:00 am – 10:30 amZumba
10:30 am – 11:30 amMuscle Conditioning

J. Douglas Williams YMCA

Class TimeGroup Exercise Class
10:00 am – 11:00 amSpin with Bonnie
10:00 am – 11:00 amZumba with Tara
11:00 am – 11:30 amZumba Gold with Tara
12:00 pm – 1:00 pmYoga with Chayenne

Lake Nona YMCA

Class TimeGroup Exercise Class
8:15 am – 9:00 amCycle with Kindra
9:30 am – 10:30 amLes Mills BODYPUMP with Mike and Kathy
10:45 am – 11:15 amZumba with Kathy
11:30 am – 12:30 pmYoga with Mike

Oviedo YMCA

Class TimeGroup Exercise Class
9:00 am – 9:45 amHIIT with Jenn
9:15 am – 10:00 amLes Mills BODYBALANCE with Alix
10:00 am – 10:45 amLes Mills BODYPUMP with Lynn
10:15 am – 11:00 amLes Mills RPM with Jenn
10:30 am – 11:30 amYoga with Anna
10:30 am – 11:15 amY-Fit with Alix
11:00 am – 11:45 amKickboxing with Rich
12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Zumba with Adriana

Roper YMCA

Class TimeGroup Exercise Class
8:00 am – 9:00 amYoga with Macie
9:00 am – 10:00 amCycle with Edwin
10:00 am – 11:00 amLes Mills BODYPUMP with Edith & Brooke
11:30 am – 12:30 pmZumba with Alejandra

Titusville YMCA

Class TimeGroup Exercise Class
8:15 am Zumba with Debbie and Karen
9:00 am Zumba Tone with Debbie and Karen
10:00 am Yoga/Pilates with Bridgett
10:30 amWater Fitness with Karen

Winter Park YMCA

Class TimeGroup Exercise Class
8:15 am – 9:15 amFlow Yoga with Sara Rose
8:15 am – 9:00 amCycle with Coralis
9:30 am – 10:15 amCycle with Terri
9:30 am – 10:15 amLes Mills BODYCOMBAT with Barbara and Gabrielle
10:30 am – 11:30 amLes Mills BODYPUMP with Jen C, Gabrielle, and Tisha
10:30 am – 11:30 amZumba with Kristen